Harlan County Track & Field

All Area 9 teams 2013 announced

High School Boys:

 

Chase Cates Letcher Co.

 

Trevor Wayne Letcher Co.

 

Dalton Stanley Pikeville

 

Dylan Burton Letcher Co.

 

Mason Miller Harlan Ind.

 

Bobby Mckenzie Letcher Co.

 

Caleb Bailey Harlan Co.

 

Corey Hornsby Harlan Co.

 

Steven Engle Harlan Co.

 

Judson Collins Letcher Co.

 

Runner of the Year:  Chase Cates, Letcher Co.

 

Coach of the Year: Faye Collier, Letcher Co.

 

 

High School Girls:

 

Kaitlyn Stittums Harlan Co.

 

Allison Cornett Harlan Co.

 

Katie Graham Harlan Co.

 

Ally Damron Letcher Co.

 

Samantha Howard Harlan Co.

 

Breanna Epperson Harlan Co.

 

Leanna Bryant Letcher Co.

 

Keisha Balthis Letcher Co.

 

Grayson Collier Letcher Co.

 

Dakota Sheperd Perry Co.

 

Amy Clark Harlan Co.

 

Runner of the Year: Kaitlyn Stittums, Harlan County

 

Coach of the Year: Ryan Vitatoe, Harlan County

 

 

Middle School Boys:

 

Adam Swofford Pikeville

 

Nick Spangler Letcher Co.

 

Hunter Hammond June Buchanan

 

Whitman Hopkins Harlan Co.

 

Nathan Mims Pikeville

 

Runner of the Year: Adam Swofford, Pikeville

 

Coach of the Year: Sherry Lane, Pikeville 

 

 

Middle School Girls:

 

Grayson Raliegh Harlan Co.

 

Megan Witt Harlan Co.

 

Riele Holbrook June Buchanan

 

Allyson Sizemore Pikeville

 

Haley Weddington Pikeville

 

Vida Miller Perry Co.

 

Runner of the Year: Grayson Raliegh, Harlan County

 

Coach of the Year: Ryan Vitatoe, Harlan County

 

 

 

Elementary Boys:

 

Matt Brown Harlan Co.

 

Story Miller Harlan Ind.

 

Zack Mason East Ridge

 

Carson Murray Harlan Ind.

 

Ozzy Howard Harlan Ind.

 

Aaron Smart Pikeville

 

Kizer Turner June Buchanan

 

Morgan Kunkel June Buchanan

 

Parker Hammond June Buchana

 

Lucas Epperson Harlan Co.

 

Runner of the Year: Matthew Brown, Harlan Co.

 

Coach of the Year: Leo Miller, Harlan Ind. 

 

 

Elementary Girls:

 

Bailey Kincer Letcher Co.

 

Abby Vitatoe Harlan Co.

 

Ariel Madden Harlan Co.

 

Brianna Santiago Kane Pikeville

 

Sophia Hokins Harlan Co.

 

Jenna Leisure Pikeville

 

Madison Williams Pikeville

 

Emily Long Harlan Co.

 

Runner of the Year: Bailey Kincer, Letcher Co.

 

Co-Coach of the Year: Ryan Vitatoe, Harlan Co.

 

Diana Collier, Letcher Co.

 

Information courtesy of Harlan County Sports.com