HCHS BOYS/GIRLS BASKETBALL

Harlan County Lady Bears schedule, roster
               - SCHEDULE -
Dec.   2        at Clay County            W, 50-42
Dec.   5        at Lee (Va.)                     W, 61-34
Dec. 10        Pineville
Dec. 13        Middlesboro
Dec. 14        at South Laurel
Dec. 16        Hazard
Dec. 20-22   Lady Pirate Holiday Classic
Dec. 26-28   Appalachian Wireless Christmas Connection
(at Shelby Valley)
Jan.   3          at Bell County
Jan.  6-11     WYMT Mountain Classic
Jan. 16          Lee (Va.)
Jan. 18          Letcher Central
Jan. 21          Harlan
Jan. 24          Bell County
Jan. 25          McCreary Central
Jan. 27          Knott Central
Jan. 28          at Barbourville
Jan. 31          at Whitley County
Feb.   3        at Middlesboro
Feb.   6        at Harlan
Feb.   8        Somerset
Feb. 14        Corbin
Feb. 17        at Hazard
Feb. 21        Knox Central

- ROSTER -
11    Kaitlyn Stittums                        G    Sr.
13    Lauren Lee                  G    Sr.
22    Shannon Shackleford            F    Sr.
10    Bridgett Bennett                         G    Jr.
15    Lauren Smith                G    Jr.
24    Bella Noe                  G    Jr.
40    Becky Freeman                       F    Jr.
14    Lindsay Branson                        G    So.
20    McKenzie Farley                           G    So.
25    Brooklyn Massingill            G    So.
21    Hannah Gaw                G    Fr.
42    Kate Evans               C    Fr.
2    Sara Napier                          G    8th
4    Macie Napier              G    8th
5    Lainey Cox                  F    8th
12    Rebecca Middleton                      G    8th
23    Noah Canady             G    8th
30    Taylor Johnson                        G    8th
32    Morgan Napier              F    8th
34    Breann Turner              F    8th
35    Brandi Haywood                      F    8th

Harlan County Black Bears schedule, roster
               - SCHEDULE -

Dec.   3        at Letcher Central  W, 61-57

Dec. 10        Pineville

Dec. 12        Middlesboro

Dec. 14        Black Bears Classic
Dec. 17        at Clay County
Dec. 20-22  Berea Invitational
Dec. 26-28    TECO Coal Commodore Classic
(at Perry Central)
Jan.   3        at Bell County
Jan. 11        at Montgomery County
Jan. 14        Harlan
Jan. 17        Perry Central
Jan. 18        Shelby Valley
Jan. 24        Bell County
Jan. 25        South Laurel
Jan. 28        at Knox Central
Feb.  1        Appalachian Wireless Kentucky Prep Showcase
Feb.  3        at Middlesboro
Feb.  6        at Harlan
Feb.  8        Pikeville
Feb. 13       at East Ridge
Feb. 15       Oneida Baptist
Feb. 17       at Breathitt County
Feb. 20       at Whitley County

- ROSTER -

30         Scotty Bailey               F    Sr.

5          Zach Wilson              G    Jr.

10         Trey Sanders                        G    Jr.

12         Cody Bumgardner            G    Jr.

33              Zachary Caldwell              F    Jr.

40         Fred Massey                            F    Jr.

24         Cody Brewer             G    So.

32         Josh Lee                  G    So.

4            Cameron Carmical            G    Fr.

14         Treyce Spurlock            G    Fr.

42         David Turner                F    Fr.

 

Sponsors: Food CityARH Regional HealthcareDream FurnitureCumberland DrugACCESS Cable Television, Cornett Electronics, LLC